Monday, March 25, 2013

Gaillardia cultivar & hybrid

Scientific Name: Gaillardia cultivar & hybrid
Common Name: Goblin Daisy or Blanket Flower
Family Name: Asteraceae
Origin: North America

Water: Medium, High
Light: Partial Sun, Full Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright
Plant Uses: Flower plant, flower bed or border, mass planting, specimen
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.