Tuesday, September 15, 2015

Maranta leuconeura var. kerchoviana

Scientific Name: Maranta leuconeura var. kerchoviana
Common Name: Rabbit's Foot, Rabbit's Track or Prayer Plant
Family Name: Marantaceae
Origin: Brazil


Water: Medium
Light: Partial shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Horizontal (30-45cm High, 90cm wide) 
Plant Uses: Pot, border, ground cover
Special Features: NA

More pic

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.