Tuesday, September 15, 2015

Maranta leuconeura var. erythroneura

Scientific Name: Maranta leuconeura var. erythroneura
Common Name: Herringbone, Fishbone or Red-veined Prayer Plant
Family Name: Marantaceae
Origin: NA


Water: Medium
Light: Partial shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Horizontal, clump-forming (45cm High and wide) 
Plant Uses: Pot, border, ground cover
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.