Monday, September 28, 2015

Medinilla cumingii (dwarf)

Scientific Name: Medinilla cumingii (dwarf)
Common Name: Chandelier Tree, Showy Medinilla, Showy Melastome
Family Name: Melastomataceae
Origin: NA


Water: Medium
Light: Full shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Trailing (45cm High) 
Plant Uses: Pot, bedding, border, hanging basket, ground cover
Special Features: Indoor plant

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.