Sunday, August 23, 2015

Hibiscus moscheutos cv.

Scientific Name: Hibiscus moscheutos cv.
Common Name: Crimson-eyed Rose Mallow, Marshmallow or Swamp Rose Mallow
Family Name: Malvaceae
Origin: Southern to Eastern North America


Water: High
Light: Full sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright, rounded (1.2m High) 
Plant Uses: Pot, bedding, bog garden
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.