Wednesday, July 4, 2012

Anthurium clarinervium

Scientific Name: Anthurium clarinervium
Common Name: White-veined Anthurium
Family Name: Araceae
Origin: Mexico


Water: Medium
Light: Partial shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Irregular
Plant Uses: Foliage plant, mass planting, ground cover, container planting
Special Features: The leaves are poisonous and the sap can cause irritation

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.