Monday, December 31, 2012

Serissa foetida

Scientific Name: Serissa foetida
Synonym: Serissa japonica
Common Name: Tree of a Thousand Stars, Japanese Serissa, Snowrose, Japanese Boxthorn
Family Name: Rubiaceae
Origin: Southeast Asia, India, China and Japan


Water: Medium
Light: Full Sun
Soil: Well drained and fertile


Form: Spreading
Plant Uses: Flower plant, bonsai, foliage plant
Special Features: NA

More pic

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.