Monday, July 15, 2013

Ipomoea batatas cultivar

Scientific Name: Ipomoea batatas cultivar
Common Name: Ornamental Sweet Potato Vine
Family Name: Convolvulaceae
Origin: Tropical Americas

Water: Medium or High
Light: Partial Sun or Full Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Spreading
Plant Uses: Foliage plant, ground cover, mass planting
Special Features: NA

More picture

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.