Saturday, November 29, 2014

Euphorbia tithymaloides ssp. samllii 'Nanus'

Scientific Name: Euphorbia tithymaloides ssp. samllii 'Nanus'
Common Name: Small's Redbird Plant, Dwarf Zig-zag Plant, Dwarf Devil's Backbone or Jacob's Ladder
Family Name: Euphoribaceae
Origin: Tropical North America and Central America


Water: Low 
Light: Full Sun
Soil: Well drained


Form: Upright (0.35m High)
Plant Uses: Hedge, border, mass planting, green roof, specimen, accent, pot
Special Features: NA

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.