Tuesday, March 17, 2015

Syngonium podophyllum

Scientific Name: Syngonium podophyllum
Common Name: Arrowhead Vine, Nephthytis, African Evergreen or Goosefoot
Family Name: Araceae
Origin: Mexico to Brazil


Water: High 
Light: Full shade, partial shade
Soil: Well drained


Form: Mound forming shrub (30 to 45cm high), sprawling vine
Plant Uses: Specimen, ground covers, hanging pot
Special Features: Indoor air purifying plant

More pic

More information on how to grow the plant, click here

No comments :

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts about this plant here :-D You may include your experiences/tips to grow it successfully.